Directory

  • All
  • Office Staff
  • Kindergarten
  • 1st Grade
  • 2nd Grade
  • 3rd Grade
  • 4th Grade
  • 5th Grade
  • Counselor
  • Instructional Coaches
  • Instructional Support Team
  • Nurse
  • PreK
  • Specials Team
  • Student Support Team
  • Talented and Gifted (TAG)
  • Technology/Library Support Team
Kelsey Adamek
Kindergarten Teacher
Katherine Adams
1st Grade Teacher (Dual Language)
Crystal Aguilar
Paraprofessional
Cheryl Baker
Dyslexia Specialist
Barbara Blanton
Food Service Manager
Sara Bobbitt
Sonya Bonnecarrere
Kim Bowman
Resource Teacher
Kathy Callaway
Angie Castro
Library Support
Laura Chamness
4th Grade Teacher
Katie Chandler
3rd Grade Teacher
Norma Chen
Bilingual Diagnostician
Elizabeth Clawson
Registered Nurse
fax 512-428-7690
Jennifer Cook
3rd Grade Teacher
Kelly Culp
FCC Teacher
Isebel Doran
Paraprofessional
Annie Durham
4th Grade Teacher
Amy Fielder
2nd Grade Teacher
Mackenzie Flansburg
Kindergarten Teacher
Daniella Garcia
Paraprofessional
Lisa George
1st grade teacher (Dual Language)
Lauren Glover
Giancarlo Greco
Paraprofessional
Casey Greene
Diana Grier
PreK Teacher (Dual Language)
Beth Gritzmacher
Speech Language Pathologist
Susan Grondin
Dual Language Instructional Coach
Sadia Hellums
5th Grade Teacher
Jeanie Hermansen
Jacqueline Hernandez
Paraprofessional
Marlene Hicks
Clarissa Hollenshead
5th Grade Teacher
Julie Hooper
5th Grade Teacher
Fernando Huerta
Lead Custodian
Julia Humphrey
5th Grade Teacher
Leah Ionnotti
Principal
Maria Jaimes
Kinder Teacher (Dual Language)
Tracie Johnson
1st Grade Teacher
Lindsey Kimble
Crystal Larson
4th Grade Teacher
Mary Leal
5th Grade Teacher
Leslie Long
Instructional Technology Specialist
David McConnell
Nicole McWain
1st Grade Teacher
Courtney Moeller
4th Grade Teacher
Jackie Moreno
4th Grade Teacher (Dual Language)
Rhea Morton
Kindergarten Teacher
Erin Murphy
3rd Grade Teacher
Taylor Oakman
3rd Grade Teacher
Rachel De La Pena
4th Grade Teacher
Kelly Peters
Katie Prokop
Music Teacher
Karla Quintero-Cabrera
Margot Rappaport
Art Teacher
Shannon Ridley
Administrative Associate
Shelby Rieger
4th Grade Teacher
Jessica Riojas
5th Grade Teacher (Dual Language)
Lillian Robison
ARD Facilitator
512-428-7676
Nidia Rolette
Registrar
Marie Schmidt
Office Specialist
Jessica Schock
Assistant Principal
Charity Seals
Librarian
Erin Smith
2nd Grade Teacher
Jacqueline Soto
2nd grade teacher (Dual Language)
Scarlett Steele
1st Grade Teacher
Melissa Tidwell
2nd Grade Teacher
Maria Tinajero
Resource Teacher (Dual Language)
Rebecca Truhn
Dalia Valle
Paraprofessional
Linnea Vargas
2nd Grade Teacher
Cynthia Vazquez
3rd Grade Teacher (Dual Language)
Kathryn Warner
Kindergarten Teacher
Bertha Weninger
Kindergarten Teacher (Dual Language)
Janet Westphal
Paraprofessional
Laura Wimsatt
Interventionist
Kati Zacharias
3rd Grade Teacher